Who:  The Ohio State University at Lima
What: 
When:
 
Where: 

Contact: 
Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284
 

For Immediate Release July 12, 2004

CONTACT: Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284

Ohio State Lima announces Spring quarter and part-time studentsí Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for the Spring Quarter 2004 and the part-time studentsí Deanís List for the 2003-2004 academic year. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours of classes per quarter.

  • ALLEN COUNTY

    • Bluffton

      • Jamie L Geiger

      • Denise A Harvey

      • Dustin R Montgomery

    • Cairo

      • Leslie R Arnold

    • Delphos

      • Nicholette M Becker

      • Ruth A Brotherwood

      • Craig M Drerup

      • Sara M Fischer

      • Travis J Gallmeier

      • Drew C Hohman

      • Denise M Honigford

      • Michelle M Kemper

      • Christine M Miller

      • Deanna L Perrin

      • Stephanie L Schwinnen

      • Heath W Wisher

    • Elida

      • April A Acerro

      • Megan L Harmon

      • Amy N Meyer

      • Sarah J Sciranka

      • Denise A Spencer

    • Harrod

      • Melanie N Erbe

      • Jessica M Satterfield

      • Nichole A Trott

    • Lima

      • Tiffany A Basinger

      • Nicole M Baughman

      • April L Betts

      • Stefanie R Brown

      • Suzanne M Chartrand

      • Jeremy Clark

      • Christopher L Clay

      • Ashley A Conkle

      • Crystal J Coppler

      • Ashley S Davis

      • Jacob R Dicus

      • Jessica E Eversole

      • Amy C Fitzgerald

      • Amber L Furr

      • Nichole C Garrett

      • Aaron M Griffith

      • Sarah R Grimm

      • Cynthia A Hagan

      • Lindsay M Harding

      • Angela M Jackson

      • Tonya M Jacobs

      •  Willis A Kann

      • Christina M Kantner

      • Cory J King

      • Adrienne R Klingler

      • Jolynne I Kohli

      • Buck H Lambert, III

      • Alison K Lawrence

      • Jeanne M Loup

      • Joshua L Luke

      • Jessica A Maginnity

      • Brandon K Marshall

      • James T Marshall

      • Alayna A Martin

      • Melanie K Maurer

      • Angela M Medford

      • Melissa N Myers

      • Lisa D Nichols-Siferd

      • Rebecca L Nutt

      • Jonathan R Patterson

      • Sarah K Pierce

      • Suzanne E Pierson

      • William W Reeder

      • Dawn M Sanders

      • Glen D Sawyer, Jr

      • Meagan E Sawyer

      • Christina M Schaefer

      • Timothy J Schaefer

      • Dawn M Smith

      • Terra C Staup

      • Sarah E Steinke

      • Nicholas D Torres

      • Suzanne M Troyer

      • Lawrence Utendorf

      • Eliot S Walters

      • Michael D Webb

      • Amanda L West

      • Bonnie L Wicker

      • Xing E Xiao

      • Spencerville

      • Amanda M Baker

      • Jill N Bindel

      • Sarah A Mack

      • Rachel M Smith

  • AUGLAIZE COUNTY

    • Minster

      • Janelle L Riethman

    • New Bremen

      • Kurt L Rammel

      • John J Tangeman

    • St Marys

      • Anthony M Bowersock

      • Lindsay R Frilling

      • Cassie D Jenkins

      • Cynarra T Phipps

    • Wapakoneta

      • Diana K Brenneman

      • Jason M Brown

      • Gabriel D Coil

      • Anthony J Dodson

      • Cassandra L Gillette

      • Jeremy D Heckman

      • Rachel E Heitz

      • Nicole F Klima

      • Sarah A Mason

      • Adam J Rohrbaugh

      • Krista M Vehorn

      • Brian M Vernon

      • Benjamin L White

      • Amie M Zimmerman

    • Waynesfield

      • Samuel A Admire

      • Shauna R Hardin

      • Cara S Johnson

  • FULTON COUNTY

    • Wauseon

      • Jesse L Tierney

  • HANCOCK COUNTY

    • Arlington

      • Michelle N Turner

    • Findlay

      • Sue A Alt

    • Jenera

      • Melissa A Fensler

      • Rebecca S Wilson

    • Rawson

      • Amy L Swisher

      • Joe N Vonstein

  • HARDIN COUNTY

    • Ada

      • Jessica E Geiger

      • Annika J Lehman

      • Ashley M Lehman

      • Kelly J Vermillion

    • Alger

      • Jaime Bilimek

      • Sarah N Shepherd

    • Kenton

      • Christina M Gerling

      • Amanda L Sprang

    • Mt Victory

      • Mary Holbrook

    • Ridgeway

      • Lyndsey E Elsasser

    • Roundhead

      • Jennifer L Henkle

  • LOGAN COUNTY

    • Belle Center

      • Kristen R Glink

      • Amy A Grant

      • Beth A Winegardner

    • Bellefontaine

      • Vanessa M Bumgardner

      • Terra R Haisley

      • Sheila D Levan

      • Bethany D Small

    • DeGraff

      • Kimberly J Green

    • Huntsville

      • Lindsay C Hurley

      • Megan L Irwin

      • Tamara S Sawmiller

    • Lakeview

      • Amber L Barger

      • Scott E Centers

      • Michael D Harper

      • Christina M Wisener

    • West Liberty

      • Dylan A Canter

    • West Mansfield

      • Jonathan D Culp

  • MERCER COUNTY

    • Celina

      • Joy L Fouts

    • Maria Stein

      • Brian T Wuebker

    • Rockford

      • Jamie L Evans

  • PAULDING COUNTY

    • Paulding

      • Jared A Griffiths

      • Nicholas A Stork

    • Payne

      • Sarah L Wannemacher

  • PUTNAM COUNTY

    • Cloverdale

      • Beth A Beining

      • Anthony W Hill

      • Patrick M Horstman

      • Amy M Langhals

      • Brian R Schroeder

    • Columbus Grove

      • Jody A Barto

      • Megan S Collar

      • Tyler J Dunlap

      • Denise A Ellerbrock

      • Laura L Green

      • Cody W King

      • Barbara Sarka

      • Angela E Schroeder

      • Ryan D Smith

      • Stephanie A Verhoff

      • Seth R Zink

    • Ft Jennings

      • Kimberly M Bockrath

      • Beth A Kahle

      • Kim M Schimmoeller

      • Jacqueline M Smith

      • Melissa M Wiseman

      • Kathryn E Wittler

    • Kalida

      • Anne E Maag

    • Leipsic

      • Gina M Maas

    • Ottawa

      • Kimberly R Bellman

      • Abigail M Carder

      • Michelle L Ellerbrock

      • Tracy L Ellerbrock

      • Dustin J Pester

      • Amy L Rump

      • Candice C Siebeneck

      • Bryan J Walker

    • Pandora

      • Julie A Hermiller

      • Amanda J Hollinger

      • Erin E Sehlhorst

  • SHELBY COUNTY

    • Anna

      • Sherri L Abbott

    • Botkins

      • Bernadette A Berning

      • Jodi B Meyer

    • Pemberton

      • Edward J Kloeker

    • Sidney

      • Aimee E Billing

      • Sommer M New

  • VAN WERT COUNTY

    • Convoy

      • Ashley A Dietrich

    • Ohio City

      • Timothy A Muntzinger

    • Van Wert

      • Tonya R Beougher

      • Collette J Carcione

      • Joy D Early

      • Courtney A Edwards

      • Jessica J Haynes

      • Teresa S Hollar

      • Sheila M Kabanuk

      • Nick W McClellan

      • Trevor A Nihiser

      • Lucas B Schumm

      • Raenita L Spaeth

      • Jennifer L Stemen

      • Heather M Wavra

  • WYANDOT COUNTY

  • Upper Sandusky

  • Stephanie G Bergh

The following part-time students maintained a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average between Summer Quarter 2003 and Spring Quarter 2004 and took at least 12 credit hours over the course of the four-quarter period.

  • ALLEN COUNTY

    • Delphos

      • Dustin K Looser

      • Joshua J McElroy

      • Aaron A Sanders

      • Jennifer M Schimoller

      • Matthew F Suever

    • Elida

      • Laura E Bradshaw

      • Megan M Dillhoff

      • Christopher T Hage

      • Aletia A Hartzler

      • Stephanie S Lawrence

      • John G Varland

    • Harrod

      • Kyle Shaner

    • Lima

      • Karen L Applegate

      • Shawn C Bullock

      • Kevin P Casebolt

      • Lauren R Coon

      • Dawn R Fultz

      • Ashley D Gay

      • Jared R Hardesty

      • Christine R Heckler

      • Jayson A Hilborn

      • Steven M Hunt

      • Jeanne T Randall

      • Lori B Sockrider

      • Betsy A Soria

      • Erin A Staley

      • Christine L Wilmoth

      • Sarah C Wise

    • Spencerville

      • Ruskin J Bodiker

  • AUGLAIZE COUNTY

    • Cridersville

      • Lindsey C West

  • CRAWFORD COUNTY

    • Bucyrus

      • Jo-Ellen Cobb

  • HARDIN COUNTY

    • Ada

      •  Shane C Schomburg

    • Forest

      • Kathy L Hough

  • LOGAN COUNTY

    • Belle Center

      • Michelle L May

    • Bellefontaine

      • Jane M Earick

      • Scott O Ericksen

      • Jennifer L Huber

      • Thomas A Irick

    • DeGraff

      • Melanie J Easton

    • West Liberty

      • Elizabeth M Fogle

  • MIAMI COUNTY

    • Piqua

      • Sheryl A Bumgarner

  • PUTNAM COUNTY

    • Columbus Grove

      • Scott M Birkemeier

      • Andrew R McClymonds

      • Rachel N Young

    • Ft Jennings

      • Matthew E Rau

    • Ottawa

      • Andrea L Higley

# # #

The Office of External Relations
The Ohio State University at Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Lima, OH  45804
(419) 995-9332
FAX (419) 995-8444