Who:  The Ohio State University at Lima
What: 
Ohio State Lima announces Spring quarter and part-time studentsí Deanís List
When:
  July 17, 2002
Where:
The Ohio State University at Lima 
Contact: 
Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284 or Jon Rockhold at (419) 995-8390
 

Ohio State Lima announces Spring quarter and part-time studentsí Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for the Spring Quarter 2002 and the part-time studentsí Deanís List for the 2001-2002 academic year.

The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grad point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours of classes per quarter.

ALLEN COUNTY

Bluffton

  • Jennifer L Brauen

  • James C Crawfis

  • Andrew J Edinger

  • Adam R Everett

Delphos

  • Atojon A Achilov

  • Cory R Barnt

  • Melissa M Bayliff

  • Michael E Curth

  • Craig M Drerup

  • Laura K Fischer

  • Ryan L Murray

  • Deanna L Perrin

  • Jessica L Pseekos

  • Sarah J Schier

Elida

  • Justin M Buchanan

  • Amy K Davis

  • Amanda E Geiger

  • Jeffrey P Hochstetler

  • Steven S Moser

  • Teresa M Mullett

  • Kristen A Nichols

  • Shalyn K Nusbaum

  • Matthew D Ream

  • Lisa K Regula Meyer

  • Denise A Spencer

  • Jodi M Stopher

  • Sara C Wilker

  • Dara A Williams

  • Amy S Wilson

Harrod

  • Candace E Brewer

  • Bret H Roberson

  • Brook E Roberson

  • Jared M Wheeler

Lima

  • Joseph Bakies

  • Jessica E Biddinger

  • Sarah E Braun

  • Melissa A Brown

  • Amanda N Calhoun

  • Suzanne M Chartrand

  • David R Cheney

  • Jenny Y Cheng

  • Ashley A Conkle

  • Charris R Cook

  • Christopher D Fay

  • Amber L Furr

  • Sarah R Grimm

  • Hope C Hadding

  • Michael D Harmon

  • Abby G Hedges

  • Elizabeth M Heminover

  • Alan R Hollinger

  • Tonya M Jacobs

  • Courtney B Jones

  • Andrea M Kerr

  • Emily M Lamantia

  • Buck H Lambert, III

  • Angela K Layton

  • Jennifer A Mack

  • Jessica M Maginnity

  • Brooke A Mefferd

  • Adam M Neal

  • Lisa D Nichols

  • Stephanie L Patton

  • Suzanne E Pierson

  • Nicole R Pitson

  • Jennifer M Radebaugh

  • Gordon W Shaffer, II

  • Rebecca A Sheidler

  • Misty A Shellhammer

  • Rachel A-M Snyder

  • Curtis R Swank

  • Melissa A Thomas

  • Rebecca E Varrato

  • Joshua A Vasquez

  • Mike Wang

  • Todd J Washam

  • Janel E Weltmer

  • Meghan L Young

Spencerville

  • Andrew M Horstman

  • Kevin D Mack

  • Mary E Modic

  • Christine J Nelson

  • Michael W Seibert

  • Sarah J Seibert

Waynesfield

  • Erin E Harnisfeger

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Cridersville

  • Heather E Berard

  • Lexie K Drain

  • Deanna L Smith

  • Meghan N West

St. Marys

  • Christina S Alge

  • Danielle C Axton

  • Angie F Craft

  • Christen M Daniel

  • Benjamin C Fledderjohann

  • Karl M Kuck

  • Katie M Vossler

Minster

  • Annette M Albers

  • New Bremen

  • Erica J Moots

Wapakoneta

  • Kevin M Ashba

  • Dana S Dickman

  • Rebecca M Eisert

  • Natalie R Fry

  • Jefferson A Hunter

  • Nicholas R Jauert

  • Chad M Knueve

  • Jennifer E Mathre

  • Bethany L McGaughy

  • Adam T Nagel

  • Kirsten L Niemeyer

  • Michelle L Pohlable

  • Christopher T Sammetinger

  • Karl D Schlegel

  • Staci K Sunderland

  • Amie M Zimmerman

Waynesfield

  • Cara S Johnson

  • Ann M Sanders

HAMILTON COUNTY

Cincinnati

  • Austin F Breen

  • Aaron M Hayden

HANCOCK COUNTY

Jenera

  • Jennifer K Wilson

HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

  • Jessica N Friesner

Alger

  • Rachel M Bickel

Dola

  • Ann-Janene W Christopher

Dunkirk

  • Wayne A Van Schoik

Kenton

  • Bradford C Blue

  • Brooke L Downey

  • Maryrose Gossard

  • Kandace A Rogers

  • Sherri-Lynn Rupe

  • Brent D Shea

Ridgeway

  • Anthony B Elsasser

  • Lyndsey E Elsasser

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

  • Melissa S Livermore

  • Stephanie A Lowery

  • Katie M Reames

  • Beth A Winegardner

Bellefontaine

  • Kristina A Barnett

  • Beth R Davie

Degraff

  • Casey M Keating

Huntsville

  • Karilyn R Lacher

Lakeview

  • Trevor L Barnes

  • Erin C Centers

  • Robert A Gross

Lewistown

  • James D Archer

  • James M Pinkerton

Russells Point

  • Donna Y Mitchell

Rushsylvania

  • Januah D Levan

  • Joshua D Tudor

MERCER COUNTY

Celina

  • Megan L Snider

  • Mendon

  • Megan M Maurer

  • Melanie K Maurer

Rockford

  • Jamie L Evans

St Henry

  • Kathryn A Moorman

MIAMI COUNTY

Piqua

  • Emily C Christians

  • Craig L Knouff

Troy

  • Jessi L Baca

PAULDING COUNTY

Paulding

  • Gregory R Lammers

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cloverdale

  • Melissa S Boecker

  • Suzanne L Gable

  • Melissa M Hoehn

  • Brian J Horstman

  • Amy M Langhals

Columbus Grove

  • Mark A Bunn

  • Amanda K Desota

  • Beth M Duling

  • Emily M Koch

  • Joshua W Prowant

  • Angela E Schroeder

  • Stephanie A Verhoff

Continental

  • Toby Bidlack

Ft Jennings

  • Abigail L Adam

  • Rodney S Bockrath

  • Kevin C Leis

  • Amber R Looser

  • Jennifer L Merricle

  • Amanda M Miller

  • Ashley Ruen

  • Scott A Saum

  • Lynn M Schroeder

  • Travis M Unverferth

Kalida

  • Anne E Maag

Leipsic

  • Traci L Lammers

  • Eric J Schroeder

  • Amber L Wentz

Ottawa

  • Jacinta C Borgelt

  • Scott C Lanwehr

  • Sarah M Morman

  • Dustin J Pester

  • Andrew T Schroeder

Ottoville

  • Jennifer R Byrne

  • Antoinette J Rieger

Pandora

  • Andrea E Murray

SHELBY COUNTY

Anna

  • Jeanna A Heitbrink

Botkins

  • Bernadette A Berning

  • Laura N Brown

  • Todd A Dietz

  • Laura B Meyer

Ft Loramie

  • Randy A Ruhenkamp

Jackson Center

  • Lori R Stengel

  • Shannon N Studebaker

  • Nicole L York

Sidney

  • Jacqueline S Armstrong

  • Kevin N Monnier

  • Elizabeth A Schmidt

VAN WERT COUNTY

Middlepoint

  • Kevin B Black

Van Wert

  • Tiffany N Buggle

  • Joseph S Craig

  • Joy D Early

  • Brian A Freeth

  • Dwight E Hitchcock

  • Ashley M Johnson

  • Sheila M Kabanuk

  • David J Rager

  • Jared A Rice

  • Paige E Rice

  • Brandon J Schnelle

The following part-time students maintained a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average between Summer Quarter 2001 and Spring Quarter 2002.

ALLEN COUNTY

Delphos

  • Glen D Sawyer, Jr

  • Matthew F Suever

Elida

  • Brian D Allen

  • Amanda J Burkhart

  • Alison P Hauenstein

  • David W Pauff

Harrod

  • Timothy S Friesner

Lima

  • Bethany E Bradley

  • Katie E Deeter

  • Christopher H Fenton

  • David Fultz

  • Stephen L Guyton

  • Carol A Kleffner

  • Blaine M Miller

  • Jodi L Miller

  • Kristin D Mowery

  • Elizabeth A Selvaggio

  • Amy E Stockler

  • Michael D Webb

  • Brian L Wolfe

Spencerville

  • Nelson AK Crager

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Wapakoneta

  • Sherry A Nye

  • Tammy J Schwarck

HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

  • Wendy S Higbie

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

  • David L Snell

Bellefontaine

  • Aaron P Ward

Lakeview

  • Julie M Schrader

West Liberty

  • Matthew M Hostetler

  • Mary E Ward

West Mansfield

  • John P Wykstra

PUTNAM COUNTY

Columbus Grove

  • Kathryn L McDonald

Ottawa

  • Adam J Heringhaus

VAN WERT COUNTY

Middlepoint

  • Samantha N Barnes

# # #

The Office of External Relations
The Ohio State University at Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Lima, OH  45804
(419) 995-9332
FAX (419) 995-8444