OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Communications:
Media Release Archives
For Immediate Release

June 16, 2008

Contact:† Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284

Ohio State Lima announces Spring Quarter Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for Spring Quarter 2008.

The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Spring Quarter 2008.

Allen County

Bluffton

Steven Henderson

Carl Scoles

Jocelyn Sherman

Jennifer Warren

Cridersville

Christopher Bailey

Amanda Gesler

Delphos

Jamie Bischoff

Stephenie Culp

Andrew Hoehn

Ashley Kill

Sean McNeal

Kyle Mullenhour

Amanda Osburn

Lee Pohlman

Benjamin Warnecke

Elida

Rachel Foust

Jaimie Fraley

Joel Grimm

Ashley Hutchinson

Nicholas Jacobs

Danielle Krick

Lyndsye Maez

Samuel Musto

Kristin Moore

Matthew Neal

Amanda Opperman

Katie Ream

Reed Searcy

Bryan Yahna

Lafayette

Zachery Marlow

Lima

David Ames

Jolene Biederman

Kayla Brooks

Louise Coulter

Catherine Crawford

Geoffrey Doute

Angela Dove

Megan Ehora

Larry England

Nadezhda Glushko

Jessica Heinemeier

Sarah Hollar

Nathan Jennings

Shea Jutras

Joshua Kaiser

Gene Kaser

Mark Kesner

Priya Khan

Michael Kich

Jacob Klay

Luke Krohn

Heather Levan

Wesley Madaj

Lindsey Majernik

Andrew Maurer

Jenna Miller

Sean Needham

Laurie Parent

Jared Parish

Grace Perdue

Allison Placie

David Pricer

Lauren Pytka

Seth Ralston

Raymond Rasmussen

Danielle Rice

Emily Richard

Blythe Ridenour

Kelli Ring

Ali Rizvi

Jeremy Roberts

Mary Rupert

Jillian Saine

Emily Schmipf

Stephanie Seaman

Gregory Sigurdson

Amanda Simpson

Sarah Stalder

Susan Stocks

Kyle Thines

Christopher Tolliver

Hannah Van Atta

Brittany Vandemark

Taylor Washington

Trevor Webster

Tera Wolfe

Spencerville

Anthony Grigsby

Emily Kill

Kip Martz

Steven Rider

Auglaize County

Minster

Jeffrey Rutschilling

New Hampshire

Elizabeth McCall

St. Marys

Lauren Anderson

Bradley Burkhart

Rachel Ginter

Marcus Merriman

Jennifer Riethman

Katelyn Reier

Sarah Mack

Wapakoneta

Jacob Adams

Raymond Blackburn

Ashley Bowersock

Andrew Fisher

Margaret Gardner

Carla Gilroy

Kevin Gren

Carly Kuehl

Joshua McCoy

Zane McElroy

Leonard Oen

Lindsey Rader

Abby Rinehart

Megan Rutledge

Nancy Walls

Christa Williams

Hunter Sidener

Lea Steinberger

Amber Turnmire

Champaign County

Cable

Tyler Deam

Defiance County

Ney

Chelsea Rice

Franklin County

Columbus

Katie Fisher

Derryck Menard

Dublin

Sean Daniel

Bellbrook

Rajeev Sachdeva

Hancock County

Findlay

Jihan Akra

Rashea Becker

Matthew Heater

Makenzi Helms

Jenera

Jamie Heldman

Hardin County

Ada

Christa Brown

Shawn Christopher

Joshua Clements

Emily Lenhart

Steve Mullalley

David Sperling

Arcadia

Ashley Reinhart

Arlington

Grant Barnes

Kenton

Jamie Cozad

Devin Heilman

Anita Hensley

Justin Hull

Amber McElroy

Rebecca Sprang

Rawson

Laren Feister

Ridgeway

Jessica Cox

Logan County

Bellefontaine

Terrence Kinchen

Linda Frantz

Taylor Beale

Evva Curtis

Kevin Gillman

Tonya Levine

Ryan Rose

Degraff

Rebecca Morris

Lakeview

Lynnette Ingle

Kristina Neeley

Lewistown

Chelsea Martin

Rushsylvania

Kathryn Frost

Mark Ricketts

West Liberty

Katie Behnke

West Mansfield

Christopher Holycross

Lucas County

Holland

Ashley Dillen

Mercer County

Dannielle Krugh

Danelle Stahl

Charles Staugler

Kyle White

Natalee Ziegler

Coldwater

Kendra Wenning

Maria Stein

Troy Luebke

Saint Henry

Stacey Albers

Miami County

Conover

Jesse Jenek

Ottawa County

Elmore

Corinne Metzger

Paulding County

Paulding

Laura Gerber

Putnam County

Cloverdale

Shane Hill

Jena Horstman

Christopher Kahle

Columbus Grove

Stephanie Karhoff

Lucinda Brenneman

Amanda Holbrook

Jordan Maag

Kendra Miller

Clay Myers

Logan Rieman

Lauren Selhorst

Ft. Jennings

Ryan Kerns

Julie Markward

Robb Schultz

Ottawa

Katelyn Barteck

Anna Burwell

Katrina Carder

Paige Doepker

Brad Ellerbrock

Ben Gerding

Kelly Langhals

Jason Reindel

Ottoville

Jonathan Bradfield

Peter Eickholt

Pandora

Terri Brown-Joyce

Jordan Kingen

Jacob Suter

Richland & Huron Counties

Plymouth

Alison Carter

Shelby County

Anna

Jodi Gaier

Gina Gehret

Rita Rethman

Brian Rethman

Botkins

Rebekah Smith

Houston

Karen Skinner

Sidney

Logan Billing

Holly Fleming

Joshua Holloway

Nathan Lukey

Kyle Muehlfeld

Nathan Schulze

Stark County

Massillon

Alisar Aboudiab

Union County

Marysville

Ryan Kerns

Jori Pfeister

Van Wert County

Convoy

Jamison Elston

Middle Point

Frank Howard

Jared Motycka

Ohio City

Alysia Vaske

Van Wert

Thomas Baer

Benjamin Laudick

Josh Plumley

Christopher Powell

Dawn Rickard

Craig Syphrit

Out of State Address

Ryan Schrock

# # #