OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Communications:
Media Release Archives
For Immediate Release

April 2, 2010

Contact:† Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284 or Lesley King Fry (419) 995-8671

Ohio State Lima announces Winter Quarter Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for Winter Quarter 2010. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Winter Quarter 2010.

Allen County

Bluffton

Cheryl Burkholder

Patric Garlock

Cairo

Marsha Parsons

Cridersville

John Butoric

James Parker

Delphos

Elizabeth Crites

Aaron Hermiller

Denise Knippen

Alyssa Pohlman

Elida

Timothy Alderman

Jessica Anderson

Bethany Billings

Andrew Bok

William Cruikshank

Desiray Goedde

Samantha Krieg

Samuel Musto

Matthew Neal

Jaden Overholt

Chelsea Slusher

Kevin Wisher

Bryan Yahna

Harrod

Courtney Arn

Bridget Schaad

Kristin Schafer

Kari Wicker

Lima

Alexis Alberts

Kyle Blackston

Jackie Brown

Rick Burkholder

Brian Campbell

Joshua Clementz

Julie Coon

Catherine Crawford

Deborah Crum

Jenna Dear

Cynthia Foust

Stephani Fuson

Kayla Gilroy

Jessica Hall

Jessica Heinemeier

Sarah Helton

Jason Hoehn

Amy Hoffer

Eric Holycross

Mitchell Johnson

Shayne Jolliff

Katie Kesner

Bryan King

Jacob Klay

Katherine Kleffner

Luke Krohn

Kati Lowry

Ashley Lucas

Sarah Lutz

Mark Malcom

Jennifer Martin

Andrew Maurer

Christina McGee

Heather Mckinney

Keri Myers

Laurie Parent

Brooke Phillips

Kayla Picker

David Pricer

Danielle Rice

Emily Schimpf

Stephanie Seaman

Benjamin Shawver

Kyle Thines

Tyler Trinh

Brittany Vandemark

Jacob Wechta

Melanie Wilkins

Tera Wolfe

Pandora

Jacob Suter

Spencerville

Katherine Lammers

Anna Raines

Auglaize County

Cridersville

Claire Smith

New Bremen

Jenna Albers

Spencerville

Gavin Bruce

Rhonda Hager

St Marys

Laura Freer

Alysia Freewalt

† Matthew Parent

Sarah Scott

Carissa Smith

Kristine Steva

Wapakoneta

Kelsey Anthony

Ashley Bowersock

Zachary Brown

Tyler Copeland

Kelsey Fenwick

Emily Gerstner

Kaci Hill

† Emily Lowry

Jacob Phillips

Jacob Sawmiller

Joel Schneider

Cody Steinke

Christine Strawn

Cyndal Streets

Stephen Walter

Corrinne Worden

Waynesfield

Christine Ball

James Johnson

Champaign County

Urbana

Timothy Burkett

Clark County

Springfield

Robert Humphrey

Darke County

Versailles

Jacqueline Francis

Franklin County

Grove City

Kristen Gaston

Greene County

Beavercreek

Christopher Creech

Hancock County

Arcadia

Ashley Reinhart

Findlay

Makenzi Helms

Monica Larsen

Matthew Nulton

Forest

Rachel Smith

Fostoria

Noah Stuby

Jenera

Holly Lyon

Douglas Stahl

Hardin County

Ada

Carleen Emmons

Shaun Laubis

Elspeth Neville

Nicholas Numbers

Belle Center

Jerrod Moore

Dola

Jamie Riggs

Dunkirk

Brandon Arn

Forest

Natasha Brown

Kenton

Kylie Busch

Linda Farnic

Patrick McKinley

Michelle Peters

Kiley Rawlins

Brooke Shields

Aleta Willoughby

Mount Victory

Carmen Brose

Henry County

Napoleon

Lance Grimes

Chelsey Kopke

Licking County

Utica

Tricia Naylor

Logan County

Belle Center

Jacqueline Swartz

Bellefontaine

Brooke Alexander

Matt Brisson

Matthew Duffy

Danita Lazenby

Melissa McKenzie

Corey Phalen

Michele Phelps

Samantha Schmieder

Allison Tackett

Lakeview

Ruth Kobert

Lewistown

Chelsea Martin

Russells Point

Terry Frost

Lucas County

Toledo

Kyle Zaborowski

Mercer County

Celina

Travis Guggenbiller

James Harsh

Dannielle Krugh

Chandler Martin

Kathryn Williams

Coldwater

Erica Schlater

Maria Stein

Nicole Bender

Rockford

Chelsie O'Neill

Saint Henry

Samantha Kramer

Miami County

Troy

Lorie Bricker

Paulding County

Haviland

Ashley Hartzler

Oakwood

Heather Hemker

Paulding

Bryant Gerber

Putnam County

Cloverdale

Alexis Hill

Cloverdale

Amy Hohlbein

Columbus Grove

Travis Tourjee

Delphos

Adam Warniment

Fort Jennings

Julie Markward

Kalida

Andrew Unverferth

Ottawa

Katie Bellman

Jessica Beutler

Sarah Conn

Jacob Hempfling

Chad Hermiller

Kyle Nemire

Kurt Westhoven

Pandora

Caleb Arthur

Terri Brown-Joyce

Shelby County

Anna

Heather Barhorst

Kate Berning

Keah Egbert

Sara Meyer

Brian Rethman

Botkins

Leyna Bogart

Fort Loramie

Erica Boerger

Jacob Maurer

Jackson Center

Kyley Carman

Michelle Carman

Maplewood

Daniel Reed

Russia

Susanna Cordonnier

Gregory Cottrill

Sidney

Ariane Billing

Melinda Jones

Brandon Opperman

Collin Palmer

Forrest Schoessow

Morgan Seving

Andrew Stewart

Cassaundra Wrasman

Van Wert County

Convoy

Andrew Motycka

Suzanne Staley

Delphos

Jenna Dancer

Kyle Mullenhour

Van Wert

Chris Anderson

Thomas Baer

Ethan Enyart

Frank Howard

# # #