OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Communications:
Media Release Archives
For Immediate Release

June 30, 2009

Contact:  Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284 or Lesley King Fry at (419) 995-8671

Ohio State Lima announces Spring Quarter and part-time students’ Dean’s List

LIMA – The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Dean’s List for Spring Quarter 2009 and the part-time students’ Dean’s List for the 2008-2009 academic year.

The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Spring Quarter 2009.

Allen County

Cridersville

Steven Mccaslin                            

James Parker                                

Delphos

Nicole Baldauf

Murry Etzkorn

Andrew Hoehn

Ashley Kill

Sean Mcneal        

Kyle Mullenhour                            

Alyssa Pohlman                             

Adam Warniment                          

Elida

Bethany Billings

Andrew Bok

Melissa Fenton

Katie Fisher

Adam Goes

Ashley Hutchinson

Nicholas Jacobs

Jennifer Kline

Matthew Neal

Angela Ramsdail                           

Reed Searcy                                  

Harrod

Rachel Foust                                 

Kristin Schafer                              

Lima

Courtney Arn

Megan Ary           

Katelynn Baker

Kyle Blackston

Wade Biss

Jackie Brown

Brian Campbell

Cyntra Chambers

George Cox

Catherine Crawford                       

Angela Dove

Courtney Evans

Bethany Frail

Steven Gratz

Chelsey Grimes

Emily Harmon

Jessica Heatwole

Joshua Heatwole

Jessica Heinemeier                        

Sarah Helton

Jason Hoehn

Shayne Jolliff

Lynsey Kamine

Michael Keith

Latavia Liles         

Jennifer Martin

Kip Martz

Ashley Maxwell

Michelle Mullins

Trevor Neth          

Samantha Peed

Brooke Phillips

Kayla Picker

David Pricer

Boyd Rader

Danielle Rice

Emily Richard

Jillian Saine

Emily Schimpf

Stephanie Seaman

Joseph Shamy      

Gregory Sigurdson

Benjamin Shawver

Stacy Siniff

Brandi Smith        

Samantha Watters

Melanie Wilkins                             

Tera Wolfe                                    

                                                    

Spencerville

Toby Goecke

Katherine Lammers                       

                            

Auglaize County

Minster

Terry Presswood   

New Bremen

Cory Barlage

Bethany Bertke    

                            

New Knoxville

Megan Horn         

St. Marys

Rachel Ginter

Travis Neal           

Sarah Scott          

Leah Sorrell

Megan Webster    

Wapakoneta

Jacob Adams

Brittany Anthony  

Raymond Blackburn

Kelsey Fenwick

Margaret Gardner

Philip Hatfield       

Ashley Lucas

Darrell Martin

Kyle Maus

Susanna Nicol      

Jacob Phillips

Lena Plescher

Lindsey Rader

Jon Raterman

Abby Rinehart

Megan Rutledge   

Joel Schneider      

Christine Strawn  

Christa Williams   

                            

Waynesfield

April Phipps          

Hunter Sidener     

Lea Steinberger

Amber Turnmire

Kristin Walton      

Hamilton County

Cincinnati

Steve Mullalley     

Hancock County

Arcadia

Ashley Reinhart                             

Findlay

Matthew Nulton    

Hardin County

Ada

Daniel Fennema   

Nicholas Numbers 

Dola

Josh Mcbride        

Forest

Lisa Gil                 

Rachel Smith        

Kenton

Samantha Buroker

Jamie Cozad         

Justin Hull

Michael Landsberg

Ashley Shepherd  

Mount Victory

Carmen Brose      

Henry County

Napoleon

Hannah Rhodes    

Logan County

Belle Center

Jacqueline Swartz

Bellefontaine

Steven Armstrong

Ryan Kerns

Danita Lazenby

Jonell Nelson

Joseph Roberts

Derek Sepelak

Krissy Sopher       

Tyler Wisse          

                            

Lakeview

William Asman      

John Brewer         

Quincy

Katy Kite              

Lorain County

Elyria

Bethany Bryner    

Mercer County

Celina

Jenna Imwalle

Kathryn Williams  

Coldwater

Kendra Wenning  

Fort Recovery

Adam Steinbrunner                       

Saint Henry

Stacey Albers       

Miami County

Conover

Jesse Janek          

Montgomery County

Brookville

Kristin Cloud        

Dayton

Jonathan Caswell 

Paulding County

Payne

Kendra Liggett     

Putnam County

Cloverdale

Lindsey Miller       

Columbus Grove

Janell Herron        

Lisa Karhoff          

Elijah Kleman       

Adam Osterhage  

Lauren Selhorst

Travis Tourjee      

Fort Jennings

Kayla Laudick

Julie Markward     

Kalida

Craig Miller           

Andrew Unverferth

Ottawa

Jessica Beutler     

Anna Burwell        

Paige Doepker

Chad Hermiller     

Kaleb Kuhlman     

Colleen Schroeder

Lydia Velasquez   

Kurt Westhoven

Pandora

Caleb Arthur         

Terri Brown-Joyce 

Jacob Suter          

Seneca County

Fostoria

Noah Stuby          

Shelby County

Anna

Jodi Gaier             

Melissa Poeppelman                      

Brian Rethman     

Houston

Karen Skinner      

Maplewood

Daniel Reed         

Sidney

Logan Billing        

Daria Curtner       

Mathew Warnecke

Stark County

Massillon

Kiersten Lorenzen

Van Wert County

Convoy

Kierstin Barney     

Middlepoint

Frank Howard       

Van Wert

Chris Anderson

Thomas Baer

Celisa Hardesty

Carole Motycka

Kathleen O'sullivan

Christopher Powell

Dawn Rickard       

                            

Venedocia

Kristyn Jones       

Eric Renner          

Williams County

Pioneer

Matthew Maneval 

Part-time Students’ Dean’s List

The following part-time students maintained a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average between Summer Quarter 2008 and Spring Quarter 2009 and took at least 12 credit hours over the course of the four quarter period.

Allen County

Bluffton

Kristen McKamey

Delphos

Audra Gunter

Elida

Rebecca Streeter

Lima

Patricia Blevins

Brittany Brock

Alexandra Cottle

Ryan Cunningham

Joshua Eley

Andrew Frankart

Gretchen Hartley

Jessica Hullinger

Shane Naylor

Emily Shutt

Matraca Van Dyke

Auglaize County

Wapakoneta

Violetta Holthaus

Sheryl Honaker

Hardin County

Kenton

Rebecca Sprang

Logan County

Bellefontaine

Seth Thompson

Lakeview

Nathan Thatcher

Putnam County

Columbus Grove

Amy Tabler

Ottawa

Deborah Carder

Van Wert County

Convoy

Suzanne Staley

Van Wert

Kelsey Perkins

Venedocia

Elizabeth Regedanz

# # #